Sort by:
Expand allCollapse all
Top Tote
Win Place
Fixed Price
Win Place
1
Tea Leaves (7)
T Michelle Labahn (Toowoomba)
J Jasper Franklin (a2)
W 65.0kg
W P
W P
5 year old bay gelding (male) Foaled: 20/08/2018 | Sire: Sebring Dam: Pattini | Breeder: Fairway Thoroughbreds Colours: Orange And Black Diagonal Stripes, Orange Sleeves And Cap | |||||||||
Prizemoney $110,015 | Ave $ $4,231 | Win Range 1400m - 1900m | Win 15% | Place 42% | Career 26: 4-6-1 | 12 months 11: 3-1-0 | Jockey 3: 0-0-0 | Turf 22: 3-5-1 | Jumps 26: 4-6-1 | Synthetic 4: 1-1-0 | |
1st Up 6: 0-1-0 | 2nd Up 5: 1-1-1 | 3rd Up 5: 1-3-0 | Distance 0: 0-0-0 | Track 5: 1-1-0 | Trk/Dist 0: 0-0-0 | Firm 0: 0-0-0 | Good 14: 2-4-1 | Soft 6: 1-1-0 | Heavy 1: 0-0-0 |
1 day since last start
7/12 | 154ddays | Gold Coast Poly () 08/06/2024 Race 7 1540m BM 58 Hcp Finished 7/12 4.30L $500 (of $28,000), Jockey Jasper Franklin, Barrier 7, Weight 65.0kg 26.00 In running Settled 12th, 1200m 11th, 800m 12th, 400m 10th | 1st Breaking Ground (Shania Willis 63.0kg) Winning Time 1:31.78 2nd Hulkamania (Noel Callow 60.5kg) 1.30L 3rd Sarsen (Jai Williams 60.0kg) 1.60L |
154d Spell | |||
9/10 | 14ddays | Ipswich (Good) 06/01/2024 Race 4 2150m BM 62 Hcp Finished 9/10 7.20L $500 (of $28,000), Jockey Jasper Franklin, Barrier 8, Weight 63.0kg 14.00 In running Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 10th Sectionals 600m 36.09s | 1st Harbelle (Brodie Loy 60.5kg) Winning Time 2:14.07 2nd Silver Warrior (Emily Lang 62.5kg) 1.80L 3rd Visual Element (Leslie Tilley 58.0kg) 1.90L |
4/10 | 27ddays | Gold Coast Poly () 23/12/2023 Race 6 2000m BM 58 Hcp Finished 4/10 3.30L $1,450 (of $28,000), Jockey Jasper Franklin, Barrier 8, Weight 65.5kg 15.00 In running Settled 10th, 1200m 9th, 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals 600m 38.73s | 1st Word From Above (Jai Williams 61.5kg) Winning Time 2:09.43 2nd Lucky Exchange (Sophie Wilco*ck 64.5kg) 0.20L 3rd Foxy Fraulien (Emily Lang 61.5kg) 3.20L |
8/9 | 17ddays | Sunshine Coast (Soft) 26/11/2023 Race 4 1800m BM 65 Hcp Finished 8/9 5.70L $500 (of $28,000), Jockey Bailey Wheeler, Barrier 9, Weight 62.0kg 16.00 In running Settled 2nd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals 600m 35.28s | 1st Time To Testify (M Rodd 57.5kg) Winning Time 1:50.84 2nd Dhakuri (Justin Huxtable 60.5kg) 2.50L 3rd Sheza Sniper (Tahlia Fenlon 54.0kg) 3.30L |
1/6 | 14ddays | Ipswich (Good) 09/11/2023 Race 1 1675m CL3 Finished 1/6 0.00L $15,600 (of $28,000), Jockey Jai Williams, Barrier 3, Weight 59.0kg 12.00 In running Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals 600m 35.32s | 1st Tea Leaves (Jai Williams 59.0kg) Winning Time 1:43.19 2nd I Am Good At This (Zac Wadick 58.5kg) 0.20L 3rd Spill The Secret (Justin P Stanley 58.5kg) 0.50L |
5/9 | 89ddays | Ipswich (Good) 26/10/2023 Race 7 1350m BM62 Finished 5/9 4.70L $1,000 (of $28,000), Jockey Jake Molloy, Barrier 6, Weight 60.5kg 31.00 In running Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals 600m 35.43s | 1st Spill The Secret (Justin P Stanley 58.0kg) Winning Time 1:20.44 2nd Texas Storm (Jai Williams 58.5kg) 0.40L 3rd Magnitudo (Jasper Franklin 60.5kg) 1.20L |
89d Spell | |||
7/9 | 7ddays | Gold Coast Poly (Synthetic) 29/07/2023 Race 6 2000m BM 58 Hcp Finished 7/9 3.70L $500 (of $28,000), Jockey Jai Williams, Barrier 4, Weight 63.0kg 7.00 In running Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 4th Sectionals 600m 36.22s | 1st Shadyvale Storm (Bailey Wheeler 59.0kg) Winning Time 2:05.13 2nd Damiani (N Callow 61.0kg) 1.00L 3rd Daulat Tai Panaziz (Emily Lang 58.0kg) 1.80L |
8/12 | 14ddays | Doomben (Soft) 22/07/2023 Race 2 2020m CL3 Set Weight Finished 8/12 4.90L $1,000 (of $75,000), Jockey Jake Molloy, Barrier 4, Weight 59.0kg 41.00 In running Settled 3rd, 1200m 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 8th Sectionals 600m 35.53s | 1st Chayse 'N' Artie (S Cormack 57.0kg) Winning Time 2:05.36 2nd Shezadandi (A Mallyon 55.5kg) 0.30L 3rd Cradle Of Life (Angela Jones 55.5kg) 0.60L |
1/6 | 7ddays | Toowoomba (Good) 08/07/2023 Race 6 1890m BM62 Finished 1/6 0.00L $12,500 (of $22,500), Jockey Nathan Fazackerley, Barrier 1, Weight 59.0kg 6.00 In running Settled 4th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals 600m 37.86s | 1st Tea Leaves (Nathan Fazackerley 59.0kg) Winning Time 2:02.90 2nd Kneze (Adin Thompson 55.5kg) 0.20L 3rd Springthorpe (Adam Spinks 59.0kg) 2.00L |
1/9 | 7ddays | Gold Coast Poly (Synthetic) 01/07/2023 Race 4 1900m CL1 Hcp Finished 1/9 0.00L $15,600 (of $28,000), Jockey Noel Callow, Barrier 5, Weight 59.0kg 3.40 In running Settled 3rd, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals 600m 36.15s | 1st Tea Leaves (Noel Callow 59.0kg) Winning Time 1:57.74 2nd Kalpana (Bailey Wheeler 54.5kg) 1.80L 3rd General Wolffe (A Spinks 54.0kg) 4.10L |
Scratched
Jump to top
2
Breaking Ground (12)
T Jack Bruce (Deagon)
J Shania Willis (a3)
W 63.0kg
W P
W P
4 year old bay gelding (male) Foaled: 15/09/2019 | Sire: Snitzel Dam: Gypsy Tucker | Breeder: Yulong Investments Yulong Stud Colours: White, Black Zebra Stripes, Pink Maltese Cross, White And Pink Halved Sleeves, White Cap | |||||||||
Prizemoney $73,110 | Ave $ $4,301 | Win Range 1200m - 1540m | Win 12% | Place 47% | Career 17: 2-4-2 | 12 months 9: 1-4-0 | Jockey 1: 1-0-0 | Turf 17: 2-4-2 | Jumps 17: 2-4-2 | Synthetic 0: 0-0-0 | |
1st Up 4: 2-0-1 | 2nd Up 3: 0-0-1 | 3rd Up 3: 0-0-0 | Distance 2: 0-2-0 | Track 2: 0-2-0 | Trk/Dist 2: 0-2-0 | Firm 0: 0-0-0 | Good 2: 0-0-0 | Soft 10: 2-1-2 | Heavy 1: 0-0-0 |
1 day since last start
1/12 | 14ddays | Gold Coast Poly () 08/06/2024 Race 7 1540m BM 58 Hcp Finished 1/12 $15,600 (of $28,000), Jockey Shania Willis, Barrier 12, Weight 63.0kg 4.80 In running Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st | 1st Breaking Ground (Shania Willis 63.0kg) Winning Time 1:31.78 2nd Hulkamania (Noel Callow 60.5kg) 1.30L 3rd Sarsen (Jai Williams 60.0kg) 1.60L |
2/11 | 13ddays | Gold Coast Poly () 25/05/2024 Race 6 1540m BM 55 Hcp Finished 2/11 0.50L $4,800 (of $28,000), Jockey Jai Williams, Barrier 2, Weight 64.0kg 1.90 In running Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 3rd Sectionals 600m 35.46s | 1st Hot Bananas (Yvette Lewis 58.0kg) Winning Time 1:32.06 2nd Breaking Ground (Jai Williams 64.0kg) 0.50L 3rd Fifty Carats (Girish Goomany 57.5kg) 1.30L |
2/12 | 22ddays | Sunshine Coast Poly () 12/05/2024 Race 7 1400m BM 55 Hcp Finished 2/12 0.50L $4,800 (of $28,000), Jockey Jai Williams, Barrier 1, Weight 63.5kg 3.30 In running Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals 600m 36.78s | 1st Ioane (Cody Collis 60.5kg) Winning Time 1:23.56 2nd Breaking Ground (Jai Williams 63.5kg) 0.50L 3rd Birmingham (Damien Thornton 58.5kg) 3.80L |
2/9 | 13ddays | Gold Coast Poly () 20/04/2024 Race 7 1540m BM 55 Hcp Finished 2/9 0.10L $4,800 (of $28,000), Jockey Cody Collis, Barrier 5, Weight 63.5kg 3.30 In running Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals 600m 34.66s | 1st Reformist (P Hammersley 61.0kg) Winning Time 1:33.76 2nd Breaking Ground (Cody Collis 63.5kg) 0.10L 3rd Step On Fire (Emily Lang 60.0kg) 0.90L |
4/9 | 38ddays | Sunshine Coast Poly () 07/04/2024 Race 6 1600m BM 60 Hcp Finished 4/9 5.70L $1,450 (of $28,000), Jockey Emily Lang, Barrier 7, Weight 61.5kg 6.00 In running Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals 600m 35.50s | 1st Joe Mama (G Cartwright 59.5kg) Winning Time 1:38.34 2nd Princeton Award (Damien Thornton 61.5kg) 1.50L 3rd Tavistock Grove (M R Du Plessis 57.0kg) 5.50L |
38d Freshened | |||
2/9 | 14ddays | Ipswich (Soft) 29/02/2024 Race 9 1700m CL2 Hcp Finished 2/9 2.30L $4,800 (of $28,000), Jockey Damien Thornton, Barrier 2, Weight 60.0kg 2.70 In running Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals 600m 37.18s | 1st Martedi (Ryan Maloney 57.5kg) Winning Time 1:46.18 2nd Breaking Ground (Damien Thornton 60.0kg) 2.30L 3rd Adalissa (M R Du Plessis 55.0kg) 2.80L |
4/10 | 17ddays | Ipswich (Good) 15/02/2024 Race 6 1680m CL2 Hcp Finished 4/10 3.30L $1,450 (of $28,000), Jockey Damien Thornton, Barrier 6, Weight 60.0kg 6.00 In running Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals 600m 37.01s | 1st Vancity (J L Taylor 55.0kg) Winning Time 1:44.04 2nd West Cork (Nathan Evans 58.0kg) 1.00L 3rd Prickly Poppy (J Byrne 58.0kg) 2.80L |
4/5 | 30ddays | Warwick (Heavy) 29/01/2024 Race 2 1350m CL3 Set Weight Finished 4/5 4.50L $950 (of $20,000), Jockey Corey Bayliss, Barrier 1, Weight 58.5kg 2.25 In running Settled 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals 600m 36.72s | 1st Prepotent (K H Zechner 60.0kg) Winning Time 1:20.22 2nd Wowit's Willywonka (Rob Thorburn 60.0kg) 1.00L 3rd Clearly George (L Barr 58.5kg) 2.50L |
30d Freshened | |||
6/9 | 13ddays | Beaudesert (Soft) 30/12/2023 Race 8 1400m BM 65 Hcp Finished 6/9 2.50L $500 (of $28,000), Jockey Corey Bayliss, Barrier 4, Weight 60.0kg 2.35 In running Settled 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals 600m 35.53s | 1st Sukhbir (Amy Graham 60.5kg) Winning Time 1:23.46 2nd You Are King (Jasper Franklin 58.0kg) 0.80L 3rd Deelosh (Rob Thorburn 58.5kg) 1.20L |
1/13 | 210ddays | Sunshine Coast (Soft) 17/12/2023 Race 9 1400m BM 60 Hcp Finished 1/13 0.00L $15,600 (of $28,000), Jockey Damien Thornton, Barrier 7, Weight 60.5kg 5.50 In running Settled 3rd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals 600m 35.86s | 1st Breaking Ground (Damien Thornton 60.5kg) Winning Time 1:25.41 2nd Taupo Tiger (R Dolan 59.5kg) 0.30L 3rd Tequila Nights (Justin Huxtable 59.5kg) 1.10L |
210d Spell |
Scratched
Jump to top
3
Hulkamania (9)
T Adam Campton (Gold Coast)
J Noel Callow (a0)
W 60.5kg
W P
W P
4 year old chestnut gelding (male) Foaled: 23/09/2019 | Sire: Star Witness Dam: Maslins Beach | Breeder: Packaging Investments Aust Pty Ltd Colours: Black, White Epaulettes With Royal Blue Outline, White And Royal Blue Striped Cap | |||||||||
Prizemoney $34,200 | Ave $ $3,800 | Win Range 1200m | Win 11% | Place 56% | Career 9: 1-1-3 | 12 months 6: 1-1-2 | Jockey 1: 0-1-0 | Turf 5: 0-0-1 | Jumps 9: 1-1-3 | Synthetic 4: 1-1-2 | |
1st Up 4: 0-0-2 | 2nd Up 2: 1-0-0 | 3rd Up 1: 0-0-1 | Distance 1: 0-1-0 | Track 4: 1-1-2 | Trk/Dist 1: 0-1-0 | Firm 0: 0-0-0 | Good 4: 0-0-0 | Soft 1: 0-0-1 | Heavy 0: 0-0-0 |
1 day since last start
2/12 | 18ddays | Gold Coast Poly () 08/06/2024 Race 7 1540m BM 58 Hcp Finished 2/12 1.30L $4,800 (of $28,000), Jockey Noel Callow, Barrier 9, Weight 60.5kg 4.40 In running Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals 600m 35.33s | 1st Breaking Ground (S Willis 63.0kg) Winning Time 1:31.78 2nd Hulkamania (Noel Callow 60.5kg) 1.30L 3rd Sarsen (Jai Williams 60.0kg) 1.60L |
5/10 | 150ddays | Warwick (Good) 21/05/2024 Race 9 1200m Restricted 60 Hcp Finished 5/10 1.70L $1,000 (of $28,000), Jockey Jace McMurray, Barrier 6, Weight 59.5kg 4.00 In running Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals 600m 34.23s | 1st Thunder Mania (M Hellyer 60.0kg) Winning Time 1:09.73 2nd Saddle Boy (Justin P Stanley 60.0kg) 0.20L 3rd Invictus Lad (Madeleine Wishart 59.5kg) 0.70L |
150d Spell | |||
4/7 | Barrier Trial | Doomben (Soft) 07/05/2024 Race 12 1000m CL3-TRL Barrier Trial Finished 4/7 9.00L $0 (of $0), Jockey Andrew Mallyon, Barrier 7, Weight 0.0kg Sectionals 600m 34.32s | 1st Better Be Nordy (R Dolan 0.0kg) Winning Time 59.14 2nd Ever So Clever (Chelsea Francis 0.0kg) 3.30L 3rd Spirit Queen (James Orman 0.0kg) 6.30L |
2/7 | 14ddays | Gold Coast Poly (Synthetic) 23/12/2023 Race 2 1540m BM 62 Hcp Finished 2/7 1.00L $4,800 (of $28,000), Jockey Jag Guthmann-Chester, Barrier 4, Weight 58.0kg 2.90 In running Settled 6th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals 600m 37.28s | 1st Avenue Of Stars (Yvette Lewis 66.0kg) Winning Time 1:35.10 2nd Hulkamania (Jag Guthmann-Chester 58.0kg) 1.00L 3rd Waylaid (R Jamieson 60.0kg) 3.30L |
5/12 | 14ddays | Gold Coast (Good) 09/12/2023 Race 7 1400m BM 58 Hcp Finished 5/12 1.20L $1,000 (of $28,000), Jockey Elione Chaves, Barrier 11, Weight 60.0kg 3.40 In running Settled 5th, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals 600m 35.19s | 1st Lady Shotgun (M Cahill 58.0kg) Winning Time 1:22.68 2nd Gold Witness (S Galloway 60.0kg) 0.20L 3rd Rockin' Artie (Yvette Lewis 61.5kg) 0.60L |
3/8 | 18ddays | Gold Coast Poly (Synthetic) 25/11/2023 Race 7 1200m CL1 Hcp Finished 3/8 0.70L $2,650 (of $28,000), Jockey Elione Chaves, Barrier 4, Weight 59.0kg 3.20 In running Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 5th Sectionals 600m 34.93s | 1st Bauhinia Rock (Jag Guthmann-Chester 59.0kg) Winning Time 1:10.54 2nd Full Cry (R Jamieson 56.5kg) 0.50L 3rd Hulkamania (Elione Chaves 59.0kg) 0.70L |
1/6 | 24ddays | Gold Coast Poly (Synthetic) 07/11/2023 Race 4 1200m MDN Finished 1/6 0.00L $16,800 (of $30,000), Jockey Scott Galloway, Barrier 5, Weight 58.0kg 2.15 In running Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 4th Sectionals 600m 35.21s | 1st Hulkamania (Scott Galloway 58.0kg) Winning Time 1:10.82 2nd Seventies Hit (Jag Guthmann-Chester 58.5kg) 1.00L 3rd Klang Boy (Stacey Callow 56.5kg) 3.50L |
3/12 | 248ddays | Gold Coast Poly (Synthetic) 14/10/2023 Race 5 1200m MDN-SW Finished 3/12 1.80L $2,800 (of $30,000), Jockey Emily Lang, Barrier 7, Weight 57.5kg 2.45 In running Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals 600m 35.40s | 1st Rephrase (M Cahill 55.5kg) Winning Time 1:11.20 2nd Seventies Hit (Jag Guthmann-Chester 57.5kg) 0.80L 3rd Hulkamania (Emily Lang 57.5kg) 1.80L |
248d Spell | |||
2/5 | Barrier Trial | Deagon (Good) 03/10/2023 Race 11 1050m MDN- Barrier Trial Finished 2/5 1.30L $0 (of $0), Jockey James Orman, Barrier 4, Weight 0.0kg Sectionals 600m 34.55s | 1st Own Tomorrow (Damien Thornton 0.0kg) Winning Time 1:01.58 2nd Hulkamania (James Orman 0.0kg) 1.30L 3rd Bankstown (Tom Orr 0.0kg) 5.80L |
6/8 | 165ddays | Eagle Farm (Good) 08/02/2023 Race 3 1200m 3YO Mdn Set Weight Finished 6/8 15.20L $0 (of $0), Jockey Elione Chaves, Barrier 1, Weight 57.0kg 5.50 In running Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals 600m 34.84s | 1st Yasmeen (James Orman 55.0kg) Winning Time 1:10.26 2nd Ready Azz Eva (Ben Thompson 57.0kg) 3.30L 3rd Party Spirit (G Cartwright 55.0kg) 3.40L |
165d Spell |
Scratched
Jump to top
4
Sarsen (6)
T Maryann Brosnan (Gold Coast)
J Jai Williams (a1.5)
W 60.0kg
W P
W P
5 year old chestnut gelding (male) Foaled: 27/10/2018 | Sire: Exceed And Excel Dam: Timbourina | Breeder: Mr M J Alati Colours: White With Black Seams And Cap | |||||||||
Prizemoney $75,380 | Ave $ $3,590 | Win Range 1300m - 1540m | Win 10% | Place 48% | Career 21: 2-6-2 | 12 months 10: 1-2-1 | Jockey 2: 0-1-1 | Turf 19: 1-5-2 | Jumps 21: 2-6-2 | Synthetic 2: 1-1-0 | |
1st Up 6: 0-0-2 | 2nd Up 4: 1-1-0 | 3rd Up 4: 0-2-0 | Distance 2: 1-1-0 | Track 2: 1-1-0 | Trk/Dist 2: 1-1-0 | Firm 0: 0-0-0 | Good 13: 1-5-2 | Soft 6: 0-0-0 | Heavy 0: 0-0-0 |
1 day since last start
3/12 | 56ddays | Gold Coast Poly () 08/06/2024 Race 7 1540m BM 58 Hcp Finished 3/12 1.60L $2,650 (of $28,000), Jockey Jai Williams, Barrier 6, Weight 60.0kg 2.80 In running Settled 5th, 1200m 6th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th | 1st Breaking Ground (Shania Willis 63.0kg) Winning Time 1:31.78 2nd Hulkamania (Noel Callow 60.5kg) 1.30L 3rd Sarsen (Jai Williams 60.0kg) 1.60L |
56d Freshened | |||
2/6 | Barrier Trial | Gold Coast (Soft) 21/05/2024 Race 16 1050m OPEN-TRL Barrier Trial Finished 2/6 1.30L $0 (of $0), Jockey Yvette Lewis, Barrier 2, Weight 0.0kg Sectionals 600m 34.60s | 1st Sukhbir (Amy Graham 0.0kg) Winning Time 1:01.94 2nd Sarsen (Yvette Lewis 0.0kg) 1.30L 3rd Dominance (Jasper Franklin 0.0kg) 1.50L |
2/6 | 21ddays | Gold Coast Poly (Synthetic) 13/04/2024 Race 5 1540m BM 55 Hcp Finished 2/6 0.20L $4,800 (of $28,000), Jockey Jai Williams, Barrier 3, Weight 61.0kg 2.25 In running Settled 1st, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals 600m 35.41s | 1st Takunai (R Jamieson 61.5kg) Winning Time 1:33.63 2nd Sarsen (Jai Williams 61.0kg) 0.20L 3rd Neoclassicism (Dan Mc Gillivray 60.5kg) 1.70L |
1/8 | 22ddays | Gold Coast Poly (Synthetic) 23/03/2024 Race 7 1540m BM 55 Hcp Finished 1/8 0.00L $15,600 (of $28,000), Jockey Danny Peisley, Barrier 1, Weight 59.5kg 4.80 In running Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals 600m 35.83s | 1st Sarsen (Danny Peisley 59.5kg) Winning Time 1:33.55 2nd Young Pip (P Hammersley 58.5kg) 0.80L 3rd The Khan (M Cahill 60.0kg) 3.60L |
5/11 | 48ddays | Ballina (Soft) 01/03/2024 Race 8 1250m CL1 Hcp Finished 5/11 4.40L $825 (of $27,000), Jockey Danny Peisley, Barrier 3, Weight 58.0kg 8.50 In running Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals 600m 34.22s | 1st The Astronomer (Leslie Tilley 59.0kg) Winning Time 1:15.82 2nd Touch Of Gracie (M Cahill 55.0kg) 2.80L 3rd Greylander (Angela Jones 59.5kg) 3.30L |
48d Freshened | |||
2/4 | Barrier Trial | Gold Coast (Soft) 27/02/2024 Race 7 1000m CL3-TRL Barrier Trial Finished 2/4 0.80L $0 (of $0), Jockey Danny Peisley, Barrier 3, Weight 0.0kg Sectionals 600m 34.29s | 1st Deep Mystique (N Callow 0.0kg) Winning Time 57.62 2nd Sarsen (Danny Peisley 0.0kg) 0.80L 3rd Showdra (Girish Goomany 0.0kg) 12.60L |
9/11 | 17ddays | Ipswich (Soft) 13/01/2024 Race 7 1350m CL2 Hcp Finished 9/11 8.00L $500 (of $28,000), Jockey Taylor Marshall, Barrier 10, Weight 55.5kg 26.00 In running Settled 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals 600m 34.79s | 1st Smart Recognition (M Hellyer 56.5kg) Winning Time 1:19.70 2nd Jenni Inda Jungle (G Cartwright 54.0kg) 1.50L 3rd The Player (Tahlia Fenlon 56.0kg) 1.60L |
5/6 | 116ddays | Murwillumbah (Soft) 27/12/2023 Race 2 1200m CL1 Hcp Finished 5/6 4.21L $825 (of $27,000), Jockey Danny Peisley, Barrier 4, Weight 59.0kg 16.00 In running Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals 600m 35.93s | 1st Zouperb (E Chaves 58.5kg) Winning Time 1:10.70 2nd Award Me (Jai Williams 56.5kg) 3.50L 3rd Where's The Fire (Brodie Loy 59.5kg) 3.60L |
116d Spell | |||
2/7 | Barrier Trial | Gold Coast (Synthetic) 18/12/2023 Race 5 1050m CL3-TRL Barrier Trial Finished 2/7 0.20L $0 (of $0), Jockey Paul Hammersley, Barrier 2, Weight 0.0kg Sectionals 600m 35.52s | 1st You Are King (Jasper Franklin 0.0kg) Winning Time 1:03.48 2nd Sarsen (Paul Hammersley 0.0kg) 0.20L 3rd Negation (Damien Thornton 0.0kg) 2.20L |
6/6 | Barrier Trial | Beaudesert (Soft) 05/12/2023 Race 15 900m CL3-TRL Barrier Trial Finished 6/6 11.90L $0 (of $0), Jockey Paul Hammersley, Barrier 4, Weight 0.0kg Sectionals 600m 34.25s | 1st Googaz (R Wiggins 0.0kg) Winning Time 53.47 2nd Baltray (G Cartwright 0.0kg) 0.10L 3rd Negation (Jai Williams 0.0kg) 1.10L |
Scratched
Jump to top
5
Drake Passage (4)
T Marcus Wilson (Gold Coast)
J Michael Cahill (a0)
W 59.5kg
W P
W P
5 year old bay gelding (male) Foaled: 05/08/2018 | Sire: Jakkalberry Dam: Shocking Sea | Breeder: Mrs L M & R L Bonnington Colours: White, Winners Stall Racing Logo, Navy And Maroon Checked Sleeves And Cap | |||||||||
Prizemoney $76,085 | Ave $ $3,458 | Win Range 1629m - 2200m | Win 14% | Place 41% | Career 22: 3-3-3 | 12 months 8: 1-3-0 | Jockey 4: 1-1-0 | Turf 21: 2-3-3 | Jumps 22: 3-3-3 | Synthetic 1: 1-0-0 | |
1st Up 5: 1-0-0 | 2nd Up 4: 0-1-2 | 3rd Up 4: 0-0-0 | Distance 1: 0-0-0 | Track 3: 1-1-0 | Trk/Dist 1: 0-0-0 | Firm 0: 0-0-0 | Good 11: 1-1-3 | Soft 5: 1-1-0 | Heavy 3: 0-0-0 |
1 day since last start
9/12 | 14ddays | Gold Coast Poly () 08/06/2024 Race 7 1540m BM 58 Hcp Finished 9/12 4.80L $500 (of $28,000), Jockey Michael Cahill, Barrier 4, Weight 59.5kg 10.00 In running Settled 4th, 1200m 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th | 1st Breaking Ground (Shania Willis 63.0kg) Winning Time 1:31.78 2nd Hulkamania (Noel Callow 60.5kg) 1.30L 3rd Sarsen (Jai Williams 60.0kg) 1.60L |
5/11 | 150ddays | Gold Coast Poly () 25/05/2024 Race 6 1540m BM 55 Hcp Finished 5/11 2.00L $1,000 (of $28,000), Jockey Michael Cahill, Barrier 1, Weight 61.0kg 16.00 In running Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals 600m 35.46s | 1st Hot Bananas (Yvette Lewis 58.0kg) Winning Time 1:32.06 2nd Breaking Ground (Jai Williams 64.0kg) 0.50L 3rd Fifty Carats (Girish Goomany 57.5kg) 1.30L |
150d Spell | |||
2/5 | 18ddays | Murwillumbah (Soft) 27/12/2023 Race 1 2020m BM 66 Hcp Finished 2/5 0.20L $5,050 (of $27,000), Jockey Elione Chaves, Barrier 2, Weight 56.0kg 7.00 In running Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals 600m 37.59s | 1st Irish Exchange (Jai Williams 55.0kg) Winning Time 2:05.36 2nd Drake Passage (Elione Chaves 56.0kg) 0.20L 3rd The Love Rocket (Adin Thompson 56.5kg) 1.20L |
10/11 | 14ddays | Eagle Farm (Good) 09/12/2023 Race 1 2400m BM 78 Hcp Finished 10/11 15.87L $1,000 (of $75,000), Jockey Ben Thompson, Barrier 10, Weight 53.0kg 61.00 In running Settled 3rd, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 7th Sectionals 600m 35.99s | 1st Kureder (James Orman 56.5kg) Winning Time 2:29.94 2nd Ostermeier (Cejay Graham 57.5kg) 0.10L 3rd Bedford Square (Damien Thornton 53.5kg) 0.60L |
1/6 | 14ddays | Gold Coast Poly (Synthetic) 25/11/2023 Race 4 2000m CL3 Hcp Finished 1/6 0.00L $15,600 (of $28,000), Jockey Michael Cahill, Barrier 2, Weight 56.5kg 4.40 In running Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals 600m 36.73s | 1st Drake Passage (Michael Cahill 56.5kg) Winning Time 2:05.08 2nd Bay Street (E Chaves 56.0kg) 0.80L 3rd Lady Townson (Jag Guthmann-Chester 60.0kg) 2.80L |
2/4 | 16ddays | Gold Coast Poly () 11/11/2023 Race 1 1900m CL2-SW Finished 2/4 1.00L $4,800 (of $28,000), Jockey Michael Cahill, Barrier 2, Weight 60.0kg 3.20 In running Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals 600m 35.89s | 1st Cue To Conquer (Jai Williams 60.0kg) Winning Time 2:00.49 2nd Drake Passage (Michael Cahill 60.0kg) 1.00L 3rd Bay Street (D Peisley 60.0kg) 1.50L |
7/10 | 24ddays | Ipswich (Good) 26/10/2023 Race 6 1710m BM58 Finished 7/10 9.70L $500 (of $28,000), Jockey Boris Thornton, Barrier 8, Weight 57.5kg 14.00 In running Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals 600m 35.27s | 1st Happisburgh (Martin Harley 57.5kg) Winning Time 1:43.43 2nd Porky (Emily Lang 57.5kg) 3.50L 3rd Naughty Harry (Tiffani Brooker 57.5kg) 3.70L |
2/6 | 17ddays | Beaudesert (Good) 02/10/2023 Race 2 1650m CL2-SW Finished 2/6 0.10L $4,800 (of $28,000), Jockey Boris Thornton, Barrier 5, Weight 59.0kg 21.00 In running Settled 5th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals 600m 35.04s | 1st Noble Cat (Jake Bayliss 59.0kg) Winning Time 1:40.49 2nd Drake Passage (Boris Thornton 59.0kg) 0.10L 3rd Voldemort (G Cartwright 59.0kg) 0.20L |
9/12 | 113ddays | Ipswich (Soft) 15/09/2023 Race 8 1666m Restricted 58 Hcp Finished 9/12 6.20L $500 (of $28,000), Jockey Blake Spriggs, Barrier 9, Weight 57.5kg 12.00 In running Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals 600m 36.37s | 1st Rockin' Artie (Bailey Wheeler 59.0kg) Winning Time 1:43.11 2nd Says Who (Jake Bayliss 56.5kg) 0.80L 3rd Epic Love (Alisha Donald 55.0kg) 1.80L |
113d Spell | |||
4/7 | Barrier Trial | Deagon (Soft) 08/08/2023 Race 11 1050m CL3- Barrier Trial Finished 4/7 2.70L $0 (of $0), Jockey Samantha Collett, Barrier 5, Weight 0.0kg Sectionals 600m 33.89s | 1st Orphan's Trust (James Orman n/a) Winning Time 1:01.89 2nd Shot Of Whiskey (Ben Thompson n/a) 1.30L 3rd Spin Doctor (Boris Thornton n/a) 2.60L |
Scratched
Jump to top
6
Hot Bananas (5)
T Josh Sweeney (Gold Coast)
J Boris Thornton (a0)
W 58.5kg
W P
W P
5 year old brown mare (female) Foaled: 15/08/2018 | Sire: More Than Ready Dam: River Tay | Breeder: Yarramalong Colours: Turquoise, Bananas, Yellow Cap | |||||||||
Prizemoney $120,165 | Ave $ $3,534 | Win Range 1300m - 1690m | Win 15% | Place 26% | Career 34: 5-2-2 | 12 months 18: 4-0-2 | Jockey 1: 0-0-0 | Turf 32: 5-2-2 | Jumps 34: 5-2-2 | Synthetic 2: 0-0-0 | |
1st Up 5: 0-0-0 | 2nd Up 4: 0-0-0 | 3rd Up 3: 0-1-0 | Distance 6: 1-0-1 | Track 4: 1-0-0 | Trk/Dist 3: 1-0-0 | Firm 0: 0-0-0 | Good 20: 2-2-1 | Soft 9: 2-0-1 | Heavy 1: 0-0-0 |
1 day since last start
4/12 | 14ddays | Gold Coast Poly () 08/06/2024 Race 7 1540m BM 58 Hcp Finished 4/12 3.10L $1,450 (of $28,000), Jockey Boris Thornton, Barrier 5, Weight 58.5kg 14.00 In running Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd | 1st Breaking Ground (Shania Willis 63.0kg) Winning Time 1:31.78 2nd Hulkamania (Noel Callow 60.5kg) 1.30L 3rd Sarsen (Jai Williams 60.0kg) 1.60L |
1/11 | 19ddays | Gold Coast Poly () 25/05/2024 Race 6 1540m BM 55 Hcp Finished 1/11 0.00L $15,600 (of $28,000), Jockey Yvette Lewis, Barrier 11, Weight 58.0kg 31.00 In running Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals 600m 35.46s | 1st Hot Bananas (Yvette Lewis 58.0kg) Winning Time 1:32.06 2nd Breaking Ground (Jai Williams 64.0kg) 0.50L 3rd Fifty Carats (Girish Goomany 57.5kg) 1.30L |
16/16 | 16ddays | Ipswich (Good) 06/05/2024 Race 6 1666m BM 62 Hcp Finished 16/16 15.20L (of $28,000), Jockey Emily Lang, Barrier 7, Weight 55.5kg 61.00 In running Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals 600m 35.91s | 1st Dulcet (James Orman 59.5kg) Winning Time 1:40.91 2nd Bid For Fame (Damien Thornton 56.0kg) 0.50L 3rd Tambourine Man (Melea Castle 60.5kg) 3.00L |
6/9 | 7ddays | Gold Coast Poly () 20/04/2024 Race 7 1540m BM 55 Hcp Finished 6/9 2.70L $500 (of $28,000), Jockey Yvette Lewis, Barrier 2, Weight 59.5kg 21.00 In running Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals 600m 34.66s | 1st Reformist (P Hammersley 61.0kg) Winning Time 1:33.76 2nd Breaking Ground (Cody Collis 63.5kg) 0.10L 3rd Step On Fire (Emily Lang 60.0kg) 0.90L |
7/8 | 14ddays | Toowoomba (Good) 13/04/2024 Race 5 1625m BM 58 Hcp Finished 7/8 12.90L $420 (of $22,500), Jockey Nozi Tomizawa, Barrier 5, Weight 59.0kg 9.00 In running Settled 2nd, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals 600m 36.97s | 1st Fast Lady (C Whiteley 58.5kg) Winning Time 1:44.35 2nd Mikki Eight (Leslie Tilley 60.5kg) 0.50L 3rd Jakkalberry Finn (Olivia Kendal 63.0kg) 3.80L |
5/5 | 9ddays | Beaudesert (Heavy) 30/03/2024 Race 4 1650m CL4 Hcp Finished 5/5 10.20L $1,000 (of $28,000), Jockey Cody Collis, Barrier 1, Weight 54.0kg 8.50 In running Settled 4th, 1200m 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals 600m 37.44s | 1st This'Llbetheone (N Callow 59.0kg) Winning Time 1:44.00 2nd Takunai (R Jamieson 54.0kg) 1.30L 3rd Vantastic (J L Taylor 54.0kg) 9.30L |
8/8 | 12ddays | Ipswich (Good) 21/03/2024 Race 6 1350m F&M BM 62 Hcp Finished 8/8 4.50L $500 (of $28,000), Jockey Michael Cahill, Barrier 2, Weight 60.0kg 31.00 In running Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals 600m 35.64s | 1st Takara Star (S T Collett 58.5kg) Winning Time 1:22.51 2nd In Barcelona (R Dolan 57.0kg) 1.30L 3rd Ma's Epic (Emily Lang 60.0kg) 1.60L |
6/9 | 123ddays | Ballina (Soft) 09/03/2024 Race 2 1010m BM 50 Hcp Finished 6/9 4.30L $375 (of $16,000), Jockey Zac Sprie, Barrier 6, Weight 64.0kg 15.00 In running Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals 600m 34.86s | 1st Spirit Of Milan (M Mc Guren 61.5kg) Winning Time 59.61 2nd Rocky Rogue (Glenn Cahill 63.5kg) 1.30L 3rd Barcelona Express (Courtney Bellamy 63.5kg) 1.60L |
123d Spell | |||
4/5 | Barrier Trial | Gold Coast (Soft) 27/02/2024 Race 1 1000m OPN-TRL Barrier Trial Finished 4/5 12.10L $0 (of $0), Jockey Michael Cahill, Barrier 1, Weight 0.0kg Sectionals 600m 34.76s | 1st Campai (Yvette Lewis 0.0kg) Winning Time 56.47 2nd Magnus Bellagio (Jai Williams 0.0kg) 10.00L 3rd Baltray (Matthew Palmer 0.0kg) 10.80L |
1/11 | 12ddays | Sunshine Coast (Soft) 07/11/2023 Race 5 1600m BM55 Finished 1/11 0.00L $15,600 (of $28,000), Jockey Josh Adams, Barrier 7, Weight 58.5kg 20.00 In running Settled 3rd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals 600m 35.72s | 1st Hot Bananas (Josh Adams 58.5kg) Winning Time 1:39.23 2nd Toni Too (M Powell 56.5kg) 0.10L 3rd Cool Music (Luke Tarrant 57.5kg) 2.10L |
Scratched
Jump to top
7
Polished (8)
T Donna Grisedale (Coffs Harbou...)
J Jon Grisedale (a0)
W 57.5kg
W P
W P
5 year old bay/brown gelding (male) Foaled: 19/08/2018 | Sire: Dissident Dam: Multiple Wins | Breeder: Mr H Austin Colours: Navy Blue, White Quarters, Stars Sleeves And Cap | |||||||||
Prizemoney $60,355 | Ave $ $2,743 | Win Range 1410m - 1650m | Win 14% | Place 36% | Career 22: 3-3-2 | 12 months 8: 0-2-0 | Jockey 12: 2-2-2 | Turf 22: 3-3-2 | Jumps 22: 3-3-2 | Synthetic 0: 0-0-0 | |
1st Up 4: 1-0-0 | 2nd Up 4: 1-1-0 | 3rd Up 4: 1-0-0 | Distance 1: 0-0-1 | Track 0: 0-0-0 | Trk/Dist 0: 0-0-0 | Firm 0: 0-0-0 | Good 11: 2-3-2 | Soft 10: 1-0-0 | Heavy 1: 0-0-0 |
1 day since last start
12/12 | 112ddays | Gold Coast Poly () 08/06/2024 Race 7 1540m BM 58 Hcp Finished 12/12 9.80L (of $28,000), Jockey Jon Grisedale, Barrier 8, Weight 57.5kg 31.00 In running Settled 8th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th | 1st Breaking Ground (Shania Willis 63.0kg) Winning Time 1:31.78 2nd Hulkamania (Noel Callow 60.5kg) 1.30L 3rd Sarsen (Jai Williams 60.0kg) 1.60L |
112d Spell | |||
13/13 | 15ddays | Grafton (Soft) 17/02/2024 Race 6 1410m BM 58 Hcp Finished 13/13 15.00L $0 (of $30,000), Jockey Ben Looker, Barrier 12, Weight 59.5kg 31.00 In running Settled 13th, 800m 13th, 400m 11th Sectionals 600m 36.42s | 1st Maurizma (M Mc Guren 57.0kg) Winning Time 1:25.42 2nd Showman (Zac Sprie 60.0kg) 0.10L 3rd Speedzone (M Shimodaira 61.0kg) 0.30L |
11/12 | 19ddays | Taree (Soft) 02/02/2024 Race 6 1614m BM 58 Hcp Finished 11/12 12.40L $0 (of $30,000), Jockey Ben Looker, Barrier 3, Weight 60.0kg 7.50 In running Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 4th, 400m 6th Sectionals 600m 37.62s | 1st Damascus Gate (Millie Thompson 60.5kg) Winning Time 1:38.36 2nd Discreet Lady (K Adams 58.0kg) 1.30L 3rd The Coat Hanger (Jenny Duggan 57.5kg) 1.50L |
2/13 | 17ddays | Coffs Harbour (Good) 14/01/2024 Race 7 1600m BM 58 Hcp Finished 2/13 3.80L $5,300 (of $30,000), Jockey Matthew Bennett, Barrier 5, Weight 60.0kg 26.00 In running Settled 3rd, 1200m 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals 600m 36.83s | 1st Yukanuma (Braith Nock 59.5kg) Winning Time 1:36.82 2nd Polished (Matthew Bennett 60.0kg) 3.80L 3rd Ponte Vecchio (R Spokes 58.0kg) 4.00L |
4/5 | 152ddays | Bowraville (Soft) 28/12/2023 Race 2 1370m BM 50 Hcp Finished 4/5 6.07L $775 (of $16,000), Jockey Cobi Vitler, Barrier 5, Weight 64.0kg 3.50 In running Settled 4th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals 600m 37.46s | 1st Serenata (B Looker 56.0kg) Winning Time 1:22.71 2nd Luff (L P Rolls 59.0kg) 5.30L 3rd Failed To Mention (Noriyuki Masuda 56.0kg) 6.10L |
152d Spell | |||
2/11 | 13ddays | Kempsey (Good) 29/07/2023 Race 4 1900m BM 58 Hcp Finished 2/11 0.20L $2,850 (of $16,000), Jockey Jon Grisedale, Barrier 8, Weight 59.5kg 6.50 In running Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals 600m 37.58s | 1st My Sonny's Faith (R Spokes 55.5kg) Winning Time 1:56.88 2nd Polished (Jon Grisedale 59.5kg) 0.20L 3rd Departing Bullet (Emma Ly 61.5kg) 0.40L |
7/14 | 14ddays | Grafton (Good) 16/07/2023 Race 7 1700m BM 58 Hcp Finished 7/14 3.60L $1,000 (of $35,000), Jockey Jon Grisedale, Barrier 12, Weight 60.0kg 13.00 In running Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals 600m 36.96s | 1st Yukanuma (Jai Williams 58.0kg) Winning Time 1:45.65 2nd Crash'N'Bash (Madeline Owen 55.0kg) 1.50L 3rd Electric Miss (Noriyuki Masuda 56.0kg) 2.00L |
10/13 | 23ddays | Grafton (Good) 02/07/2023 Race 6 2230m 3YO+ Open Quality Finished 10/13 10.20L $725 (of $30,000), Jockey Bailey Wheeler, Barrier 9, Weight 55.0kg 41.00 In running Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals 600m 35.51s | 1st Our Bambino (B Looker 60.0kg) Winning Time 2:20.41 2nd Olympic Class (Anthony Allen 57.5kg) 1.00L 3rd Gulf Of Tomini (L P Rolls 55.0kg) 1.80L |
8/8 | 20ddays | Tamworth (Soft) 09/06/2023 Race 1 2100m BM66 Finished 8/8 16.60L $500 (of $27,000), Jockey Jon Grisedale, Barrier 6, Weight 56.5kg 10.00 In running Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 2nd Sectionals 600m .000s | 1st Tiva Bay (D Mc Lellan 58.0kg) Winning Time 2:13.39 2nd House Wins (Braith Nock 55.0kg) 0.10L 3rd La Brea (A Gibbons 55.0kg) 3.10L |
1/5 | 12ddays | Wauchope (Good) 20/05/2023 Race 2 1650m BM 50 Hcp Finished 1/5 0.00L $6,400 (of $12,000), Jockey Jon Grisedale, Barrier 5, Weight 62.5kg 2.70 Sectionals 600m .000s | 1st Polished (Jon Grisedale 62.5kg) Winning Time 1:41.12 2nd Blinkin Snazzy (J Kehoe 55.0kg) 3.00L 3rd Salty Rain (P Graham 58.0kg) 3.40L |
Scratched
Jump to top
8
Elle Magic (1)
T Simon Foster (Gold Coast)
J Melea Castle (a1.5)
W 57.0kg
W P
W P
3 year old bay filly (female) Foaled: 25/10/2020 | Sire: Vancouver Dam: Estonian Princess | Breeder: Evergreen Stud Farm Colours: Cerise, Black Braces, Green Sleeves, Black Cap | |||||||||
Prizemoney $40,863 | Ave $ $3,143 | Win Range 1540m | Win 8% | Place 46% | Career 13: 1-1-4 | 12 months 13: 1-1-4 | Jockey 1: 0-0-0 | Turf 13: 1-1-4 | Jumps 13: 1-1-4 | Synthetic 0: 0-0-0 | |
1st Up 2: 0-0-2 | 2nd Up 2: 0-0-0 | 3rd Up 2: 0-0-0 | Distance 1: 1-0-0 | Track 2: 1-0-1 | Trk/Dist 1: 1-0-0 | Firm 0: 0-0-0 | Good 7: 0-0-2 | Soft 1: 0-0-0 | Heavy 2: 0-0-1 |
1 day since last start
5/12 | 8ddays | Gold Coast Poly () 08/06/2024 Race 7 1540m BM 58 Hcp Finished 5/12 3.60L $1,000 (of $28,000), Jockey Melea Castle, Barrier 1, Weight 57.0kg 12.00 In running Settled 7th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals 600m 35.33s | 1st Breaking Ground (S Willis 63.0kg) Winning Time 1:31.78 2nd Hulkamania (N Callow 60.5kg) 1.30L 3rd Sarsen (Jai Williams 60.0kg) 1.60L |
3/7 | 16ddays | Coffs Harbour (Heavy) 31/05/2024 Race 2 1605m CL1 Set Weight Finished 3/7 3.10L $2,600 (of $27,000), Jockey Luke Rolls, Barrier 5, Weight 55.5kg 4.60 In running Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals 600m 37.81s | 1st King Cornelius (M Bennett 59.0kg) Winning Time 1:47.62 2nd Regina's Girl (Mollie Fitzgerald 57.0kg) 0.10L 3rd Elle Magic (Luke Rolls 55.5kg) 3.10L |
13/13 | 32ddays | Ipswich (Good) 15/05/2024 Race 2 1680m CL3 Hcp Finished 13/13 25.70L (of $38,000), Jockey Damien Thornton, Barrier 7, Weight 54.0kg 41.00 In running Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 8th Sectionals 600m 37.37s | 1st Kenyada (James Orman 59.0kg) Winning Time 1:41.62 2nd Artful Girl (Marnu Potgieter 57.5kg) 3.50L 3rd Vancity (J L Taylor 54.5kg) 4.30L |
32d Freshened | |||
5/9 | 13ddays | Doomben (Good) 13/04/2024 Race 2 2020m 3YO Open Hcp Finished 5/9 4.90L $2,400 (of $85,000), Jockey Michael Cahill, Barrier 1, Weight 55.0kg 14.00 In running Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals 600m 35.29s | 1st Moszur (Ryan Maloney 59.5kg) Winning Time 2:04.62 2nd Ichiban (James Orman 60.0kg) 0.40L 3rd Kairos Louie (S T Collett 55.5kg) 1.70L |
2/8 | 8ddays | Sunshine Coast Poly () 31/03/2024 Race 2 1600m CL1 Hcp Finished 2/8 0.80L $4,800 (of $28,000), Jockey Michael Cahill, Barrier 1, Weight 57.5kg 4.20 In running Settled 3rd, 1200m 4th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals 600m 36.50s | 1st Moszur (Cody Collis 60.0kg) Winning Time 1:37.23 2nd Elle Magic (Michael Cahill 57.5kg) 0.80L 3rd Kasear (Justin P Stanley 56.0kg) 2.10L |
9/13 | 21ddays | Eagle Farm (Good) 23/03/2024 Race 2 1600m CL1 Hcp Finished 9/13 5.90L $1,000 (of $50,000), Jockey Damien Thornton, Barrier 13, Weight 54.5kg 26.00 In running Settled 13th, 1200m 13th, 800m 11th, 400m 12th Sectionals 600m 35.18s | 1st Port Mourant (J Byrne 59.0kg) Winning Time 1:36.28 2nd Classique Gal (S T Collett 53.5kg) 0.20L 3rd Blue Ray (Justin Huxtable 59.0kg) 1.00L |
1/8 | 7ddays | Gold Coast Poly () 02/03/2024 Race 4 1540m Mdn Hcp Finished 1/8 0.00L $16,800 (of $30,000), Jockey Michael Cahill, Barrier 4, Weight 58.5kg 6.00 In running Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals 600m 37.68s | 1st Elle Magic (Michael Cahill 58.5kg) Winning Time 1:35.31 2nd Crusader Razor (R Wiggins 60.0kg) 1.50L 3rd Super Fair (Adin Thompson 56.5kg) 2.80L |
3/9 | 36ddays | Gold Coast Poly () 24/02/2024 Race 1 1150m Mdn Set Weight Finished 3/9 2.60L $2,800 (of $30,000), Jockey Michael Cahill, Barrier 6, Weight 55.5kg 4.20 In running Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals 600m 34.93s | 1st Wasabi Kick (Emily Lang 55.5kg) Winning Time 1:07.94 2nd Mofeed (Jai Williams 57.5kg) 1.30L 3rd Elle Magic (Michael Cahill 55.5kg) 2.60L |
36d Freshened | |||
10/10 | 13ddays | Sunshine Coast (Heavy) 19/01/2024 Race 3 1400m 3YO Mdn Hcp Finished 10/10 55.80L $500 (of $30,000), Jockey Emily Lang, Barrier 2, Weight 56.5kg 9.00 In running Settled 7th, 800m 8th, 400m 10th Sectionals 600m 36.92s | 1st Aerial Dancer (Ben Thompson 58.0kg) Winning Time 1:25.61 2nd Cryptic Sound (Angela Jones 57.0kg) 2.50L 3rd Bean All Ova (J Byrne 56.0kg) 3.30L |
14/17 | 22ddays | Gold Coast (Good) 06/01/2024 Race 6 1400m 3YO+ Mdn Set Weight Finished 14/17 10.30L $1,263 (of $251,500), Jockey Michael Cahill, Barrier 1, Weight 55.0kg 201.00 In running Settled 6th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals 600m 35.10s | 1st Vanquished (Tim Clark 57.0kg) Winning Time 1:20.82 2nd Pasima (H Van Der Hoven 57.0kg) 2.80L 3rd Surreal I Am (J Parr 57.0kg) 3.30L |
Scratched
Jump to top
9
The Seeker (2)
T Chris Meagher (Eagle Farm)
J Jack Martin (a0)
W 56.5kg
W P
W P
5 year old bay gelding (male) Foaled: 23/09/2018 | Sire: Sebring Dam: Balletusa | Breeder: Waratah Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd Colours: White, Red Waratah, Diagonal Halved Sleeves, White Cap, Red Waratah | |||||||||
Prizemoney $24,350 | Ave $ $2,214 | Win Range 1900m | Win 9% | Place 18% | Career 11: 1-0-1 | 12 months 6: 1-0-0 | Jockey 1: 0-0-0 | Turf 9: 0-0-1 | Jumps 11: 1-0-1 | Synthetic 2: 1-0-0 | |
1st Up 5: 0-0-1 | 2nd Up 4: 1-0-0 | 3rd Up 1: 0-0-0 | Distance 0: 0-0-0 | Track 3: 1-0-0 | Trk/Dist 0: 0-0-0 | Firm 0: 0-0-0 | Good 7: 0-0-1 | Soft 1: 0-0-0 | Heavy 0: 0-0-0 |
1 day since last start
8/12 | 14ddays | Gold Coast Poly () 08/06/2024 Race 7 1540m BM 58 Hcp Finished 8/12 4.40L $500 (of $28,000), Jockey Jack Martin, Barrier 2, Weight 56.5kg 26.00 In running Settled 11th, 1200m 12th, 800m 11th, 400m 11th | 1st Breaking Ground (Shania Willis 63.0kg) Winning Time 1:31.78 2nd Hulkamania (Noel Callow 60.5kg) 1.30L 3rd Sarsen (Jai Williams 60.0kg) 1.60L |
8/11 | 19ddays | Gold Coast Poly () 25/05/2024 Race 3 1900m BM 58 Hcp Finished 8/11 5.20L $500 (of $28,000), Jockey Melea Castle, Barrier 3, Weight 57.0kg 13.00 In running Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals 600m 35.38s | 1st Irene's Best (Jag Guthmann-Chester 58.0kg) Winning Time 1:54.99 2nd Newmarket Miss (Brooke Ainsworth 55.5kg) 2.30L 3rd Bump'N'Run (C Waddell 55.5kg) 2.50L |
13/16 | 30ddays | Ipswich (Good) 06/05/2024 Race 6 1666m BM 62 Hcp Finished 13/16 9.60L $0 (of $28,000), Jockey Michael Cahill, Barrier 16, Weight 56.0kg 81.00 In running Settled 16th, 1200m 16th, 800m 15th, 400m 15th Sectionals 600m 35.91s | 1st Dulcet (James Orman 59.5kg) Winning Time 1:40.91 2nd Bid For Fame (Damien Thornton 56.0kg) 0.50L 3rd Tambourine Man (Melea Castle 60.5kg) 3.00L |
30d Freshened | |||
6/10 | 23ddays | Gold Coast Poly (Synthetic) 06/04/2024 Race 7 1900m BM 60 Hcp Finished 6/10 5.70L $500 (of $28,000), Jockey Michael Cahill, Barrier 2, Weight 57.5kg 9.50 In running Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 3rd Sectionals 600m 36.00s | 1st Pagato (L Barr 64.0kg) Winning Time 1:57.57 2nd Lucky Exchange (N Callow 63.5kg) 4.50L 3rd Fat Fingers (R Jamieson 56.0kg) 4.60L |
9/11 | 82ddays | Beaudesert (Good) 14/03/2024 Race 5 1650m Restricted 58 Hcp Finished 9/11 4.00L $500 (of $28,000), Jockey Michael Cahill, Barrier 5, Weight 58.5kg 8.50 In running Settled 11th, 1200m 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals 600m 36.83s | 1st Reel Wild (S T Collett 56.5kg) Winning Time 1:39.85 2nd Vantastic (P Hammersley 60.0kg) 0.50L 3rd Takunai (A Mallyon 59.5kg) 1.30L |
82d Spell | |||
1/11 | 27ddays | Gold Coast Poly (Synthetic) 23/12/2023 Race 3 1900m Mdn Set Weight Finished 1/11 0.00L $16,800 (of $30,000), Jockey Michael Cahill, Barrier 3, Weight 58.5kg 8.00 In running Settled 2nd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 2nd Sectionals 600m 38.23s | 1st The Seeker (Michael Cahill 58.5kg) Winning Time 2:02.26 2nd Super Fenkel (Jai Williams 58.5kg) 0.20L 3rd De Nile (A Spinks 58.5kg) 5.50L |
14/14 | 206ddays | Sunshine Coast (Soft) 26/11/2023 Race 6 1400m Mdn Hcp Finished 14/14 5.90L $0 (of $30,000), Jockey Blake Spriggs, Barrier 12, Weight 57.5kg 51.00 In running Settled 13th, 800m 13th, 400m 13th Sectionals 600m 37.56s | 1st Rich Again (Kyle Wilson-Taylor 58.5kg) Winning Time 1:24.63 2nd Nitrogen (M Rodd 59.0kg) 0.10L 3rd Unlikely Hero (Justin Huxtable 58.0kg) 0.20L |
206d Spell | |||
4/7 | Barrier Trial | Eagle Farm (Good) 24/10/2023 Race 12 1000m MDN- Barrier Trial Finished 4/7 4.80L $0 (of $0), Jockey Blake Spriggs, Barrier 3, Weight 0.0kg Sectionals 600m 33.83s | 1st Better Be Nordy (Ben Thompson 0.0kg) Winning Time 59.09 2nd Lovewillcomelater (Jaden Lloyd 0.0kg) 2.80L 3rd Go Girl Go (Angela Jones 0.0kg) 4.60L |
4/8 | Barrier Trial | Doomben (Soft) 01/08/2023 Race 11 1000m MDN- Barrier Trial Finished 4/8 4.80L $0 (of $0), Jockey Melea Castle, Barrier 3, Weight 0.0kg Sectionals 600m 34.75s | 1st Fossil Fuel (M Mc Gillivray 0.0kg) Winning Time 58.95 2nd Thegirlsgotthis (Angela Jones 0.0kg) 2.00L 3rd Another Jack (S T Collett 0.0kg) 3.30L |
4/9 | Barrier Trial | Hawkesbury (Good) 22/05/2023 Race 1 1250m OPEN-BT Barrier Trial Finished 4/9 4.00L $0 (of $0), Jockey Jean Van Overmeire, Barrier 4, Weight 0.0kg $0.00 Sectionals 600m 35.05s | 1st Socrates (Rachel King 0.0kg) Winning Time 1:15.61 2nd Good Omens (A B Collett 0.0kg) 1.00L 3rd Affaire A Suivre (John Allen 0.0kg) 3.30L |
Scratched
Jump to top
10
Champagnes On Me (10)
T Gaye Gauci-Marc...
J Brendan Ward (a0)
W 56.0kg
W P
W P
5 year old bay/brown mare (female) Foaled: 07/10/2018 | Sire: All Too Hard Dam: Caminadora | Breeder: Dr P C K Mak Colours: Hot Pink, Red Sash, Hot Pink Cap | |||||||||
Prizemoney $29,787 | Ave $ $931 | Win Range 1560m | Win 3% | Place 28% | Career 32: 1-2-6 | 12 months 11: 0-1-2 | Jockey 2: 0-0-1 | Turf 27: 1-2-4 | Jumps 32: 1-2-6 | Synthetic 5: 0-0-2 | |
1st Up 8: 0-1-2 | 2nd Up 6: 0-1-2 | 3rd Up 4: 0-0-1 | Distance 6: 1-0-2 | Track 0: 0-0-0 | Trk/Dist 0: 0-0-0 | Firm 1: 0-0-0 | Good 8: 1-1-1 | Soft 10: 0-0-0 | Heavy 8: 0-1-3 |
1 day since last start
6/12 | 15ddays | Gold Coast Poly () 08/06/2024 Race 7 1540m BM 58 Hcp Finished 6/12 3.80L $500 (of $28,000), Jockey Brendan Ward, Barrier 10, Weight 56.0kg 18.00 In running Settled 6th, 1200m 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd | 1st Breaking Ground (Shania Willis 63.0kg) Winning Time 1:31.78 2nd Hulkamania (Noel Callow 60.5kg) 1.30L 3rd Sarsen (Jai Williams 60.0kg) 1.60L |
3/8 | 15ddays | Murwillumbah (Heavy) 24/05/2024 Race 6 1500m CL3 Hcp Finished 3/8 3.60L $2,800 (of $30,000), Jockey Brendan Ward, Barrier 4, Weight 55.0kg 10.00 In running Settled 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals 600m 38.28s | 1st Daedalus (B Looker 55.0kg) Winning Time 1:35.70 2nd My Girl Zarlie (L P Rolls 55.5kg) 2.80L 3rd Champagnes On Me (Brendan Ward 55.0kg) 3.60L |
2/11 | 177ddays | Warwick (Good) 09/05/2024 Race 5 1350m Restricted 58 Hcp Finished 2/11 0.40L $3,500 (of $20,000), Jockey Damien Thornton, Barrier 6, Weight 54.5kg 15.00 In running Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals 600m 35.63s | 1st Stormtrooper (Jace McMurray 57.5kg) Winning Time 1:19.31 2nd Champagnes On Me (Damien Thornton 54.5kg) 0.40L 3rd Milagro (Justin Huxtable 58.0kg) 1.90L |
177d Spell | |||
5/7 | Barrier Trial | Gold Coast Poly (Synthetic) 28/03/2024 Race 8 1050m CL3-TRL Barrier Trial Finished 5/7 5.20L $0 (of $0), Jockey Jai Williams, Barrier 5, Weight 0.0kg Sectionals 600m 33.71s | 1st Aerial Dancer (Emily Lang 0.0kg) Winning Time 1:01.02 2nd Flag Hall (Boris Thornton 0.0kg) 4.50L 3rd Rainewater (M Cahill 0.0kg) 5.00L |
10/12 | 5ddays | Ruakaka (Firm) 14/11/2023 Race 8 1600m Restricted 60 Hcp Finished 10/12 6.10L $329 (of $16,463), Jockey Bailey Rogerson, Barrier 1, Weight 55.0kg 19.10 In running Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 9th, 400m 11th | 1st Pahi Lass (M Hashizume 56.5kg) Winning Time 1:36.99 2nd Cimarron (H A Mc Neill 60.0kg) 1.00L 3rd Blissfull Lady (C R Barnes 58.0kg) 1.10L |
9/12 | 22ddays | Taupo (Soft) 09/11/2023 Race 3 1400m RST60 Hcp Finished 9/12 5.70L $329 (of $16,463), Jockey Tegan Newman, Barrier 7, Weight 55.5kg 19.30 In running Settled 4th, 400m 4th | 1st Strange Love (S C Spratt 58.0kg) Winning Time 1:27.00 2nd Hey Hey Baby (M J Mc Nab 58.0kg) 1.30L 3rd Taser (L H Satherley 58.0kg) 2.10L |
6/11 | 14ddays | Tauranga (Soft) 18/10/2023 Race 10 1600m BM65 Hcp Finished 6/11 3.40L $329 (of $16,463), Jockey Niranjan S Parmar, Barrier 6, Weight 54.0kg 11.40 In running Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd | 1st Lord Weyburn (V A Colgan 55.5kg) Winning Time 1:38.38 2nd Text Regrets (T C Moodley 54.5kg) 0.50L 3rd Apache Boy (M Hashizume 58.0kg) 0.70L |
4/14 | 21ddays | Tauranga (Soft) 04/10/2023 Race 4 1400m RST60 Hcp Finished 4/14 3.00L $823 (of $16,463), Jockey Tegan Newman, Barrier 9, Weight 55.5kg 35.20 In running Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 5th | 1st Tidal Rush (E H Nicholas 55.0kg) Winning Time 1:25.59 2nd This Little Light (S C Spratt 58.0kg) 2.80L 3rd Savabourbon (W B Kennedy 58.5kg) 2.90L |
4/6 | 7ddays | Cambridge (Synthetic) 13/09/2023 Race 2 1550m BM 65 Hcp Finished 4/6 4.60L $823 (of $16,463), Jockey Warren Kennedy, Barrier 2, Weight 54.5kg 5.20 In running Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd | 1st La Dolce Vita (M J Mc Nab 59.0kg) Winning Time 1:33.01 2nd Rusavy (C J Grylls 58.0kg) 1.00L 3rd Kaaptivating (J J Fawcett 56.5kg) 3.80L |
7/13 | 21ddays | Avondale (Heavy) 06/09/2023 Race 3 1330m Restricted 60 Hcp Finished 7/13 7.10L $329 (of $16,463), Jockey Elen Nicholas, Barrier 12, Weight 56.0kg 17.00 In running Settled 13th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th | 1st Mister Pucci (J Kamaruddin 59.0kg) Winning Time 1:27.07 2nd Our Jasmine (K Asano 56.5kg) 0.80L 3rd Baronet (O P Bosson 60.0kg) 0.90L |
Scratched
Jump to top
11
Vana Star (11)
T Luke Miller (Miles)
J Luke Miller (a0.5)
W 57.0kg
W P
W P
5 year old bay mare (female) Foaled: 07/11/2018 | Sire: Star Witness Dam: Pravana | Breeder: Hutchins Thoroughbreds Colours: White, Purple Cap | |||||||||
Prizemoney $73,550 | Ave $ $2,829 | Win Range 1500m - 1800m | Win 12% | Place 50% | Career 26: 3-4-6 | 12 months 15: 2-2-3 | Jockey 1: 0-0-0 | Turf 26: 3-4-6 | Jumps 26: 3-4-6 | Synthetic 0: 0-0-0 | |
1st Up 3: 1-0-0 | 2nd Up 3: 0-1-0 | 3rd Up 3: 0-0-3 | Distance 5: 1-1-2 | Track 0: 0-0-0 | Trk/Dist 0: 0-0-0 | Firm 0: 0-0-0 | Good 14: 2-1-5 | Soft 11: 1-3-1 | Heavy 1: 0-0-0 |
1 day since last start
11/12 | 51ddays | Gold Coast Poly () 08/06/2024 Race 7 1540m BM 58 Hcp Finished 11/12 8.50L (of $28,000), Jockey Luke Miller, Barrier 11, Weight 57.0kg 81.00 In running Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 9th | 1st Breaking Ground (Shania Willis 63.0kg) Winning Time 1:31.78 2nd Hulkamania (Noel Callow 60.5kg) 1.30L 3rd Sarsen (Jai Williams 60.0kg) 1.60L |
51d Freshened | |||
8/8 | 6ddays | Rockhampton (Soft) 18/04/2024 Race 1 1828m BM 65 Hcp Finished 8/8 7.30L $400 (of $21,000), Jockey Brooke Johnson, Barrier 5, Weight 54.0kg 12.00 In running Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals 600m 35.22s | 1st Mr Dudwey (Cejay Graham 56.5kg) Winning Time 1:52.30 2nd Lucky Exchange (S T Collett 61.0kg) 0.20L 3rd Phoenix Flyer (Leslie Tilley 58.5kg) 1.20L |
7/8 | 32ddays | Mackay (Good) 12/04/2024 Race 1 1800m BM 58 Hcp Finished 7/8 4.70L $400 (of $21,000), Jockey Adam Sewell, Barrier 3, Weight 57.0kg 9.50 In running Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 2nd Sectionals 600m 34.99s | 1st Phoenix Flyer (Leslie Tilley 60.0kg) Winning Time 1:51.80 2nd Roy's Road (Ashley Butler 59.5kg) 1.00L 3rd Prospettiva (Jackson Murphy 56.5kg) 2.50L |
32d Freshened | |||
2/7 | 17ddays | Mackay (Soft) 11/03/2024 Race 1 1800m BM 65 Hcp Finished 2/7 0.20L $3,800 (of $21,000), Jockey Georgina Cartwright, Barrier 4, Weight 54.0kg 4.00 In running Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals 600m 37.23s | 1st Flying Arion (W G Satherley 54.0kg) Winning Time 1:52.52 2nd Vana Star (Georgina Cartwright 54.0kg) 0.20L 3rd Mohahna (Adam Sewell 54.0kg) 0.40L |
4/8 | 14ddays | Mackay (Good) 23/02/2024 Race 1 1800m BM 60 Hcp Finished 4/8 1.20L $1,000 (of $21,000), Jockey Brooke Johnson, Barrier 3, Weight 56.0kg 6.50 In running Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals 600m 35.12s | 1st Phoenix Flyer (Leslie Tilley 57.0kg) Winning Time 1:53.05 2nd Flying Arion (W G Satherley 54.0kg) 0.10L 3rd Leica Bita Fun (Nikki Olzard 57.5kg) 1.10L |
7/8 | 15ddays | Rockhampton (Good) 09/02/2024 Race 5 1816m BM 60 Hcp Finished 7/8 3.80L $400 (of $21,000), Jockey Justin Huxtable, Barrier 2, Weight 57.5kg 3.40 In running Settled 4th, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals 600m 33.79s | 1st Devil Kick (Yvette Lewis 61.0kg) Winning Time 1:54.57 2nd Roy's Road (Beau Appo 57.0kg) 0.80L 3rd Leica Bita Fun (Tahlia Fenlon 58.5kg) 0.90L |
3/9 | 23ddays | Rockhampton (Good) 25/01/2024 Race 6 1600m BM 50 Hcp Finished 3/9 2.10L $1,950 (of $21,000), Jockey Brooke Johnson, Barrier 2, Weight 62.5kg 4.20 In running Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 1st Sectionals 600m 34.79s | 1st Roy's Road (Beau Appo 60.0kg) Winning Time 1:35.93 2nd Yubetido (W G Satherley 60.5kg) 2.00L 3rd Vana Star (Brooke Johnson 62.5kg) 2.10L |
4/6 | 12ddays | Rockhampton (Heavy) 02/01/2024 Race 2 1500m BM 60 Hcp Finished 4/6 7.80L $1,000 (of $21,000), Jockey Olivia Kendal, Barrier 3, Weight 58.0kg 4.00 In running Settled 1st, 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals 600m 34.95s | 1st Pepperdine (Ashley Butler 60.5kg) Winning Time 1:30.28 2nd Srini (R Wiggins 61.0kg) 3.00L 3rd Paramedic (Tahlia Fenlon 57.5kg) 6.00L |
-5/12 | 82ddays | Rockhampton (Soft) 21/12/2023 Race 7 1400m CL3 Set Weight Finished -5/12 0.00L $0 (of $21,000), Jockey Olivia Kendal, Barrier 4, Weight 58.0kg 11.00 Sectionals 600m 35.69s | 1st Top Spy (Leslie Tilley 56.5kg) Winning Time 1:23.94 2nd Canny Be Better (Tahlia Fenlon 58.5kg) 1.80L 3rd Acrophobic (A Layt 58.5kg) 2.30L |
82d Spell | |||
3/4 | Barrier Trial | Rockhampton (Good) 11/12/2023 Race 1 900m OPEN-TRL Barrier Trial Finished 3/4 2.50L $0 (of $0), Jockey McKenzie Apel, Barrier 2, Weight 0.0kg Sectionals 600m 33.00s | 1st Master Jamie (Ashley Butler 0.0kg) Winning Time 55.30 2nd Diasonic (Nikki Olzard 0.0kg) 2.30L 3rd Vana Star (McKenzie Apel 0.0kg) 2.50L |
Scratched
Jump to top
12
Better Strings (3)
T Peter Lindeberg (Deagon)
J Micheal Hellyer (a0)
W 55.5kg
W P
W P
4 year old brown mare (female) Foaled: 15/10/2019 | Sire: Better Than Ready Dam: Safe Harbour | Breeder: Mr D F Bourke Colours: Pink, Royal Blue Squares And Cap | |||||||||
Prizemoney $87,090 | Ave $ $3,226 | Win Range 1350m - 1400m | Win 7% | Place 19% | Career 27: 2-1-2 | 12 months 11: 1-0-0 | Jockey 1: 0-0-0 | Turf 26: 2-1-2 | Jumps 27: 2-1-2 | Synthetic 1: 0-0-0 | |
1st Up 4: 0-0-0 | 2nd Up 4: 1-0-0 | 3rd Up 3: 0-0-0 | Distance 2: 0-0-1 | Track 0: 0-0-0 | Trk/Dist 0: 0-0-0 | Firm 0: 0-0-0 | Good 17: 1-0-1 | Soft 9: 1-1-1 | Heavy 0: 0-0-0 |
1 day since last start
10/12 | 52ddays | Gold Coast Poly () 08/06/2024 Race 7 1540m BM 58 Hcp Finished 10/12 8.10L $500 (of $28,000), Jockey Micheal Hellyer, Barrier 3, Weight 55.5kg 26.00 In running Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 12th | 1st Breaking Ground (Shania Willis 63.0kg) Winning Time 1:31.78 2nd Hulkamania (Noel Callow 60.5kg) 1.30L 3rd Sarsen (Jai Williams 60.0kg) 1.60L |
52d Freshened | |||
6/11 | 14ddays | Doomben (Good) 17/04/2024 Race 9 1350m BM 65 Hcp Finished 6/11 4.30L $760 (of $38,000), Jockey Casey-Mae Waddell, Barrier 9, Weight 54.0kg 201.00 In running Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals 600m 34.46s | 1st Skywriter (Ryan Maloney 56.5kg) Winning Time 1:19.72 2nd Bandasha (Kyle Wilson-Taylor 59.0kg) 0.20L 3rd Nightstick (M Rodd 57.5kg) 2.00L |
12/12 | 138ddays | Doomben (Good) 03/04/2024 Race 7 1350m CL2 Set Weight Finished 12/12 9.80L (of $38,000), Jockey Casey-Mae Waddell, Barrier 1, Weight 58.0kg 201.00 In running Settled 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals 600m 33.94s | 1st Miss Joelene (James Orman 57.0kg) Winning Time 1:20.09 2nd Venturer (Angela Jones 57.0kg) 0.80L 3rd Tip Of The Spear (Cejay Graham 60.0kg) 1.60L |
138d Spell | |||
9/11 | 10ddays | Ipswich (Good) 17/11/2023 Race 5 1350m BM55 Finished 9/11 5.60L $500 (of $28,000), Jockey Luke Tarrant, Barrier 3, Weight 57.5kg 9.00 In running Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 10th Sectionals 600m 36.01s | 1st Zattastar (Jake Bayliss 58.0kg) Winning Time 1:20.49 2nd Witness Attack (Jasper Franklin 60.0kg) 0.10L 3rd Sip It Slow (Olivia Kendal 61.5kg) 0.60L |
12/16 | 24ddays | Sunshine Coast (Soft) 07/11/2023 Race 6 1300m BM55 Finished 12/16 5.70L $0 (of $28,000), Jockey Casey-Mae Waddell, Barrier 4, Weight 57.0kg 26.00 In running Settled 15th, 800m 15th, 400m 14th Sectionals 600m 36.03s | 1st Money Man (Jasper Franklin 61.5kg) Winning Time 1:18.64 2nd Court Whispers (Justin Huxtable 59.5kg) 0.80L 3rd Cannon Hill (G Cartwright 58.5kg) 3.60L |
6/14 | 17ddays | Warwick (Good) 14/10/2023 Race 5 1500m CL2-SW Finished 6/14 2.00L $400 (of $20,000), Jockey Luke Tarrant, Barrier 8, Weight 57.0kg 21.00 In running Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 11th Sectionals 600m 35.73s | 1st Goldeeluck (N Tomizawa 59.0kg) Winning Time 1:30.15 2nd Flash Zariz (Montanna Savva 59.0kg) 0.20L 3rd Motion Legend (Sophie Wilco*ck 59.0kg) 0.70L |
10/10 | 20ddays | Ipswich (Good) 27/09/2023 Race 7 1350m BM 68 Hcp Finished 10/10 6.90L $760 (of $38,000), Jockey Luke Tarrant, Barrier 6, Weight 54.0kg 151.00 In running Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals 600m 35.06s | 1st Maid To Fit (James Orman 56.5kg) Winning Time 1:20.12 2nd Cranky Harry (Cejay Graham 59.0kg) 0.40L 3rd Tairua (Jaden Lloyd 56.5kg) 0.60L |
4/12 | 14ddays | Gatton (Good) 07/09/2023 Race 8 1400m F&M BM 58 Hcp Finished 4/12 2.30L $950 (of $20,000), Jockey Luke Tarrant, Barrier 2, Weight 58.5kg 5.50 In running Settled 12th, 800m 12th, 400m 12th Sectionals 600m 36.39s | 1st Radiant Queen (M Hellyer 59.0kg) Winning Time 1:24.51 2nd Lean In (Emily Lang 58.5kg) 0.30L 3rd Spirit's Charm (N Fazackerley 62.0kg) 0.80L |
1/13 | 11ddays | Warwick (Good) 24/08/2023 Race 8 1350m Restricted 55 Hcp Finished 1/13 0.00L $11,000 (of $20,000), Jockey Taylor Marshall, Barrier 7, Weight 56.5kg 4.80 In running Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 10th Sectionals 600m 36.45s | 1st Better Strings (Taylor Marshall 56.5kg) Winning Time 1:18.98 2nd Awesome Audrey (Cejay Graham 57.0kg) 1.00L 3rd Sagrado (M Hellyer 57.0kg) 2.30L |
12/15 | 16ddays | Sunshine Coast (Good) 13/08/2023 Race 7 1400m CL1 Set Weight Finished 12/15 6.10L $0 (of $28,000), Jockey Angela Jones, Barrier 6, Weight 57.0kg 81.00 In running Settled 12th, 800m 12th, 400m 14th Sectionals 600m 35.72s | 1st Invinsible Tears (Justin Huxtable 57.0kg) Winning Time 1:25.70 2nd Soarhi (A Mallyon 59.0kg) 0.40L 3rd Already A Star (James Orman 59.0kg) 1.40L |
Scratched
Jump to top
13
Carrefour (14)
T Gregory Cornish (Beaudesert)
J (a0)
W 54.0kg
6 year old bay mare (female) Foaled: 13/09/2017 | Sire: Choisir Dam: Mayaguana | Breeder: Mr B Tomlinson Colours: Dark Blue, Black Vee, Yellow Seams And Cap | |||||||||
Prizemoney $48,900 | Ave $ $2,329 | Win Range 1400m | Win 5% | Place 33% | Career 21: 1-3-3 | 12 months 6: 1-0-0 | Jockey 0: 0-0-0 | Turf 19: 1-3-2 | Jumps 21: 1-3-3 | Synthetic 2: 0-0-1 | |
1st Up 5: 0-1-0 | 2nd Up 5: 0-1-1 | 3rd Up 4: 1-1-0 | Distance 0: 0-0-0 | Track 2: 0-0-0 | Trk/Dist 0: 0-0-0 | Firm 0: 0-0-0 | Good 7: 1-0-0 | Soft 5: 0-2-1 | Heavy 6: 0-1-1 |
8 days since last start
10/11 | 14ddays | Beaudesert (Heavy) 01/06/2024 Race 7 1400m Restricted 58 Hcp Finished 10/11 9.90L $500 (of $28,000), Jockey Rikki Jamieson, Barrier 5, Weight 54.5kg 26.00 In running Settled 7th, 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals 600m 36.37s | 1st Azure Pride (Justin Huxtable 60.0kg) Winning Time 1:23.40 2nd Prado (K H Zechner 60.0kg) 4.00L 3rd Livingstones (S Cormack 58.5kg) 4.20L |
8/12 | 254ddays | Gold Coast Poly () 18/05/2024 Race 8 1200m BM 58 Hcp Finished 8/12 5.50L $500 (of $28,000), Jockey Andrew Spinks, Barrier 8, Weight 55.0kg 101.00 In running Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals 600m 34.79s | 1st Wasabi Kick (Boris Thornton 57.5kg) Winning Time 1:09.91 2nd Hamilton Brown (D Peisley 58.5kg) 2.00L 3rd Fenton (R Wiggins 62.0kg) 2.40L |
254d Spell | |||
5/5 | Barrier Trial | Beaudesert (Soft) 09/05/2024 Race 8 1050m CL3-TRL Barrier Trial Finished 5/5 3.60L $0 (of $0), Jockey Luke Miller, Barrier 1, Weight 0.0kg Sectionals 600m 37.27s | 1st River Ribble (C Waddell 0.0kg) Winning Time 1:06.17 2nd El Asteroid (L Barr 0.0kg) 0.20L 3rd Midnight Boom (Tamara Noble 0.0kg) 1.20L |
9/12 | 13ddays | Gatton (Good) 07/09/2023 Race 8 1400m F&M BM 58 Hcp Finished 9/12 8.40L $400 (of $20,000), Jockey Dan Mc Gillivray, Barrier 10, Weight 57.0kg 31.00 In running Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals 600m 36.39s | 1st Radiant Queen (M Hellyer 59.0kg) Winning Time 1:24.51 2nd Lean In (Emily Lang 58.5kg) 0.30L 3rd Spirit's Charm (N Fazackerley 62.0kg) 0.80L |
10/11 | 13ddays | Beaudesert (Good) 25/08/2023 Race 6 1400m CL1 Hcp Finished 10/11 8.70L $500 (of $28,000), Jockey Brooke Ainsworth, Barrier 3, Weight 54.0kg 101.00 In running Settled 9th, 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals 600m 35.25s | 1st Too Hard To Refuse (Kirk Matheson 58.0kg) Winning Time 1:21.66 2nd Jackson On Time (Jag Guthmann-Chester 57.0kg) 1.50L 3rd Goldeeluck (Jake Molloy 59.0kg) 3.00L |
1/10 | 28ddays | Beaudesert (Good) 12/08/2023 Race 6 1400m Mdn Set Weight Finished 1/10 0.00L $16,800 (of $30,000), Jockey Andrew Spinks, Barrier 4, Weight 55.5kg 14.00 In running Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals 600m 36.06s | 1st Carrefour (Andrew Spinks 55.5kg) Winning Time 1:23.20 2nd Callywag (M Cahill 55.5kg) 0.30L 3rd Young Pip (N Callow 57.5kg) 0.80L |
6/9 | 50ddays | Gold Coast Poly (Synthetic) 15/07/2023 Race 4 1100m Mdn Hcp Finished 6/9 7.90L $500 (of $30,000), Jockey Dan Mc Gillivray, Barrier 7, Weight 54.0kg 21.00 In running Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals 600m 34.75s | 1st King Kryptos (Emily Lang 57.0kg) Winning Time 1:04.47 2nd Fly With You (K H Zechner 59.0kg) 3.50L 3rd Better Off Single (Bailey Wheeler 55.0kg) 3.60L |
50d Freshened | |||
4/6 | Barrier Trial | Beaudesert (Soft) 10/07/2023 Race 11 1050m MDN- Barrier Trial Finished 4/6 2.10L $0 (of $0), Jockey Brooke Ainsworth, Barrier 5, Weight 0.0kg Sectionals 600m 35.17s | 1st Belle Tycoon (Yvette Lewis 0.0kg) Winning Time 1:03.65 2nd I Am Good At This (Kyle Wilson-Taylor 0.0kg) 0.50L 3rd Capital Eyes (M Cahill 0.0kg) 0.60L |
7/10 | 285ddays | Sunshine Coast (Good) 26/05/2023 Race 2 1000m F&M Mdn Hcp Finished 7/10 6.70L $500 (of $30,000), Jockey Tegan Harrison, Barrier 5, Weight 56.0kg 13.00 In running Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals 600m 34.56s | 1st Twosey (C A Robertson 55.0kg) Winning Time 58.77 2nd Adalie (Ryan Maloney 58.5kg) 0.80L 3rd Miss Zermatt (Montana Philpot 58.0kg) 1.60L |
285d Spell | |||
7/12 | 15ddays | Sunshine Coast (Soft) 14/08/2022 Race 5 1600m Mdn Hcp Finished 7/12 5.00L $500 (of $26,000), Jockey Craig Robertson, Barrier 7, Weight 55.5kg 18.00 In running Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals 600m 38.47s | 1st Komata (Josh Adams 58.0kg) Winning Time 1:39.57 2nd Epauvescent (L V Cassidy 55.0kg) 2.30L 3rd Petrillo (Kyle Wilson-Taylor 57.5kg) 3.60L |
Scratched
Jump to top
14
Ngozi (12)
T Marcus Wilson (Gold Coast)
J (a0)
W 54.0kg
4 year old bay mare (female) Foaled: 25/09/2019 | Sire: Preferment Dam: Exonex | Breeder: Mystery Downs Colours: Black, White And Lime Green Diagonal Stripes, Quartered Cap | |||||||||
Prizemoney $38,835 | Ave $ $2,427 | Win Range 1540m | Win 6% | Place 25% | Career 16: 1-2-1 | 12 months 9: 1-2-0 | Jockey 0: 0-0-0 | Turf 13: 0-2-1 | Jumps 16: 1-2-1 | Synthetic 3: 1-0-0 | |
1st Up 3: 1-0-0 | 2nd Up 2: 0-0-0 | 3rd Up 2: 0-0-1 | Distance 3: 1-0-0 | Track 4: 1-0-0 | Trk/Dist 3: 1-0-0 | Firm 0: 0-0-0 | Good 5: 0-0-0 | Soft 6: 0-1-1 | Heavy 1: 0-1-0 |
15 days since last start
7/11 | 125ddays | Gold Coast Poly () 25/05/2024 Race 6 1540m BM 55 Hcp Finished 7/11 5.60L $500 (of $28,000), Jockey Casey-Mae Waddell, Barrier 4, Weight 55.5kg 61.00 In running Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 11th Sectionals 600m 35.46s | 1st Hot Bananas (Yvette Lewis 58.0kg) Winning Time 1:32.06 2nd Breaking Ground (Jai Williams 64.0kg) 0.50L 3rd Fifty Carats (Girish Goomany 57.5kg) 1.30L |
125d Spell | |||
4/9 | 14ddays | Ipswich (Soft) 21/01/2024 Race 4 2210m BM 58 Hcp Finished 4/9 3.80L $1,450 (of $28,000), Jockey Michael Cahill, Barrier 5, Weight 54.0kg 21.00 In running Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals 600m 37.91s | 1st Autumn Show (R Wiggins 57.5kg) Winning Time 2:19.79 2nd Sea Treasures (Jai Williams 60.0kg) 1.80L 3rd La Vittoria (Tahlia Fenlon 56.5kg) 3.30L |
8/10 | 16ddays | Lismore (Soft) 07/01/2024 Race 1 2120m CL1 Set Weight Finished 8/10 17.87L $500 (of $27,000), Jockey Jai Williams, Barrier 7, Weight 57.0kg 11.00 In running Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 6th Sectionals 600m 37.48s | 1st Always Hunting (Brodie Loy 59.0kg) Winning Time 2:13.67 2nd Godra (Girish Goomany 57.0kg) 0.30L 3rd Mana Combat (Leslie Tilley 59.0kg) 0.80L |
2/8 | 16ddays | Lismore (Heavy) 22/12/2023 Race 2 2110m CL1 Set Weight Finished 2/8 2.50L $5,050 (of $27,000), Jockey Damien Thornton, Barrier 4, Weight 57.0kg 3.90 In running Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals 600m 36.03s | 1st Ocean Shores (D Peisley 59.0kg) Winning Time 2:13.63 2nd Ngozi (Damien Thornton 57.0kg) 2.50L 3rd Beasticon (Anthony Allen 55.0kg) 2.60L |
2/7 | 20ddays | Ipswich (Soft) 06/12/2023 Race 3 2150m BM 58 Hcp Finished 2/7 1.80L $4,800 (of $28,000), Jockey Damien Thornton, Barrier 3, Weight 54.0kg 26.00 In running Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals 600m 35.57s | 1st Nitroglycerine (Ben Thompson 59.5kg) Winning Time 2:15.86 2nd Ngozi (Damien Thornton 54.0kg) 1.80L 3rd Furthering (R Jamieson 57.0kg) 1.90L |
9/9 | 9ddays | Grafton (Good) 16/11/2023 Race 1 2220m BM58 (57) Finished 9/9 17.09L $500 (of $27,000), Jockey Samantha Collett, Barrier 5, Weight 55.0kg 21.00 In running Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals 600m 35.15s | 1st Osaka Miss (Jai Williams 56.5kg) Winning Time 2:18.91 2nd Last Not Least (M Mc Gillivray 58.0kg) 2.00L 3rd Daneway (L P Rolls 56.0kg) 2.80L |
4/6 | 10ddays | Gold Coast Poly (Synthetic) 07/11/2023 Race 2 2000m CL1 Finished 4/6 6.40L $1,450 (of $28,000), Jockey Stacey Callow, Barrier 1, Weight 54.0kg 11.00 In running Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals 600m 37.16s | 1st Lady Townson (Jag Guthmann-Chester 58.5kg) Winning Time 2:04.99 2nd Alaltun (W D'Avila 54.0kg) 2.80L 3rd Fast Lady (M Cahill 56.5kg) 5.10L |
5/7 | 14ddays | Gold Coast Poly (Synthetic) 28/10/2023 Race 2 1540m CL1-SW Finished 5/7 8.10L $1,000 (of $28,000), Jockey Stacey Callow, Barrier 3, Weight 57.0kg 14.00 In running Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals 600m 35.05s | 1st Cue To Conquer (Jai Williams 59.0kg) Winning Time 1:35.08 2nd Bringme (S Champkin 59.0kg) 0.80L 3rd Seeking Guidance (M Hellyer 59.0kg) 2.30L |
1/6 | 147ddays | Gold Coast Poly (Synthetic) 14/10/2023 Race 3 1540m MDN Finished 1/6 0.00L $16,800 (of $30,000), Jockey Stacey Callow, Barrier 2, Weight 56.5kg 12.00 In running Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals 600m 38.84s | 1st Ngozi (Stacey Callow 56.5kg) Winning Time 1:35.67 2nd Cardiatic (Noriyuki Masuda 58.5kg) 1.50L 3rd Paballo (Jai Williams 57.0kg) 1.60L |
147d Spell | |||
7/10 | 17ddays | Toowoomba (Good) 20/05/2023 Race 4 2150m MDN-SW Finished 7/10 12.10L $485 (of $24,500), Jockey Casey-Mae Waddell, Barrier 9, Weight 55.0kg 10.00 In running Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 3rd, 400m 6th Sectionals 600m 39.03s | 1st Artful Girl (Marnu Potgieter 55.0kg) Winning Time 2:17.03 2nd The Khan (Tiffani Brooker 57.5kg) 0.50L 3rd King Cornelius (Cejay Graham 57.0kg) 4.50L |
Scratched
Jump to top
15
Soozie Maree (11)
T Stephanie Sixtu... (Warwick)
J (a0)
W 54.0kg
5 year old bay mare (female) Foaled: 24/09/2018 | Sire: Sooboog Dam: Colourful Chimes | Breeder: Mr T W Marskell Colours: Dark Blue, Pink Diamond, Diamonds On Sleeves, Diamond Cap | |||||||||
Prizemoney $32,945 | Ave $ $1,220 | Win Range 1250m - 1400m | Win 7% | Place 11% | Career 27: 2-0-1 | 12 months 15: 2-0-0 | Jockey 0: 0-0-0 | Turf 27: 2-0-1 | Jumps 27: 2-0-1 | Synthetic 0: 0-0-0 | |
1st Up 5: 1-0-0 | 2nd Up 4: 0-0-0 | 3rd Up 3: 0-0-0 | Distance 0: 0-0-0 | Track 0: 0-0-0 | Trk/Dist 0: 0-0-0 | Firm 0: 0-0-0 | Good 13: 1-0-0 | Soft 11: 1-0-1 | Heavy 3: 0-0-0 |
8 days since last start
1/9 | 14ddays | Goondiwindi (Soft) 01/06/2024 Race 6 1400m BM 50 Hcp Finished 1/9 0.00L $6,800 (of $10,000), Jockey Hannah Richardson, Barrier 6, Weight 56.5kg 17.00 In running Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st | 1st Soozie Maree (Hannah Richardson 56.5kg) Winning Time 1:30.21 2nd Lynched (N Fazackerley 59.5kg) 4.50L 3rd Redvedev (Colleen Krahnen 56.5kg) 6.00L |
8/12 | 7ddays | Esk (Good) 18/05/2024 Race 3 1200m BM 55 Hcp Finished 8/12 4.00L (of $10,000), Jockey Montanna Savva, Barrier 8, Weight 55.0kg 21.00 | 1st Diamond Flyer (Dylan Bennett 57.5kg) Winning Time 1:10.57 2nd Blue Velvet (Jace McMurray 59.0kg) 0.10L 3rd Sea Commits (Rob Thorburn 58.0kg) 1.10L |
8/11 | 16ddays | Ipswich (Soft) 11/05/2024 Race 7 1100m F&M BM 62 Hcp Finished 8/11 4.30L $500 (of $28,000), Jockey Madeleine Wishart, Barrier 10, Weight 54.0kg 151.00 In running Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals 600m 35.72s | 1st La Boqueria (Cody Collis 59.5kg) Winning Time 1:05.58 2nd Yalla (Boris Thornton 60.0kg) 0.40L 3rd Kitri (Jai Williams 61.5kg) 0.50L |
9/10 | 12ddays | Armidale (Soft) 25/04/2024 Race 3 1100m BM 50 Hcp Finished 9/10 8.10L (of $12,000), Jockey Paul Payne, Barrier 1, Weight 56.5kg 16.00 | 1st Enterprise Legend (Chelsea Ings 60.5kg) Winning Time 1:05.76 2nd Sportspak (Wendy Peel 59.0kg) 1.50L 3rd Endless River (Shane S Arnold 63.0kg) 2.00L |
8/10 | 11ddays | Goondiwindi (Soft) 13/04/2024 Race 3 1200m BM 50 Hcp Finished 8/10 9.30L (of $10,000), Jockey Shannon Apthorpe, Barrier 1, Weight 58.5kg 15.00 In running Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 2nd | 1st Lip Sip Suk (Leslie Tilley 60.5kg) Winning Time 1:11.48 2nd Gertie Goer (Landan Sykes 60.0kg) 0.20L 3rd Fitzroy Boy (Jade Metcalfe 67.0kg) 1.20L |
9/14 | 21ddays | Warwick (Good) 02/04/2024 Race 8 1200m Restricted 58 Hcp Finished 9/14 2.60L $400 (of $20,000), Jockey Montanna Savva, Barrier 6, Weight 54.0kg 151.00 In running Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 8th Sectionals 600m 35.71s | 1st Tomboy's Spirit (Olivia Kendal 57.0kg) Winning Time 1:10.46 2nd Molly Golightly (K H Zechner 56.5kg) 0.20L 3rd Sea Commits (Rob Thorburn 56.0kg) 0.70L |
9/11 | 17ddays | Warwick (Good) 12/03/2024 Race 5 1200m Restricted 55 Hcp Finished 9/11 4.90L $400 (of $20,000), Jockey Montanna Savva, Barrier 5, Weight 55.5kg 81.00 In running Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals 600m 36.64s | 1st Rothero Essgee (Bailey Wheeler 57.5kg) Winning Time 1:10.17 2nd Roman Heir (Matthew Palmer 59.0kg) 0.10L 3rd Lyndall (E Chaves 55.0kg) 0.60L |
4/12 | 7ddays | Goondiwindi (Good) 24/02/2024 Race 2 1200m BM 55 Hcp Finished 4/12 3.50L $500 (of $10,000), Jockey Montanna Savva, Barrier 9, Weight 56.5kg 21.00 In running Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th | 1st Recanati (P Hamblin 61.5kg) Winning Time 1:10.36 2nd Stryking Princess (Amy Graham 57.0kg) 0.00L 3rd (Montanna Savva 56.5kg) |
7/13 | 9ddays | Toowoomba (Good) 17/02/2024 Race 1 1200m CL2 Hcp Finished 7/13 11.70L $420 (of $22,500), Jockey Adam Spinks, Barrier 12, Weight 54.0kg 201.00 In running Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals 600m 35.89s | 1st Tattle (G Cartwright 57.0kg) Winning Time 1:12.36 2nd Fiery Ring (N Tomizawa 56.5kg) 1.30L 3rd Who Ordered Dafish (Alisha Donald 56.0kg) 4.30L |
11/12 | 10ddays | Gatton (Good) 08/02/2024 Race 8 1100m Restricted 58 Hcp Finished 11/12 13.60L $0 (of $28,000), Jockey Nathan Thomas, Barrier 11, Weight 55.5kg 151.00 In running Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals 600m 34.74s | 1st Mr Encore (R Wiggins 59.5kg) Winning Time 1:03.21 2nd Awesome Audrey (G Cartwright 58.0kg) 4.00L 3rd Suniki (Colleen Krahnen 58.5kg) 4.30L |
Scratched
Jump to top
© 2024 Racing Information Services Australia Pty Ltd (RISA) (and other parties working with it). Racing materials, including fields, form and results are subject to copyright which is owned by RISA and other parties working with it.
© 2024 Racing Queensland Limited (RQL) (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and results are subject to copyright which is owned by RQL and other parties working with it.